Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Saturday July 20, 2019
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Adams Birthday Party
 
Sunday July 21, 2019
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    PAVING - IRP WALKWAYS
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    NR Youth Football (Free Clinics)
 
Monday July 22, 2019
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    PAVING - IRP WALKWAYS
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Kid Connection - Kid Connection 2019
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection- JR
 
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM    North Reading Men'
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Farmer - 4th Grade Travel Summer Basketball Practice
 
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Womens Soccer - Tracy
 
9:00 PM - 10:30 PM    NRHS Boys Summer Soccer
 
Tuesday July 23, 2019
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM    Boot Camp- Adult Summer - Fitness Boot Camp - Adult Summer
 
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    PAVING - IRP WALKWAYS
 
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Field Hockey Captains Practice - Emma Lord
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Kid Connection - Kid Connection 2019
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection- JR
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Academy of Traditional Karate - Cookout
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Flag Football (Night) League - Flag Football (Night) League-Ses#1
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Mens Summer Soccer (Tarr)
 
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM    North Reading Men'
 
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM    NRHS Girls Summer Soccer
 
Wednesday July 24, 2019
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM    Fit Revolution-Michelle O'Connor Boot Camp
 
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    PAVING - IRP WALKWAYS
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Kid Connection - Kid Connection 2019
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection- JR
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    NR Farmer's Market
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Womens Soccer - Siedzik Summer
 
8:45 PM - 10:15 PM    NRHS Boys Summer Soccer
 
Thursday July 25, 2019
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM    Boot Camp- Adult Summer - Fitness Boot Camp - Adult Summer
 
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    PAVING - IRP WALKWAYS
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Kid Connection - Kid Connection 2019
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection- JR
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Basketball-Boys/Girls Weeknight Summer CEO Basketball - Boys/Girls Basketball Grades entering 3rd-5th
 
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM    North Reading Men'
 
Friday July 26, 2019
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    PAVING - IRP WALKWAYS
 
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Becket Picnic
 
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Becket Picnic
 
Saturday July 27, 2019
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    PAVING - IRP WALKWAYS
 
Sunday July 28, 2019
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    PAVING - IRP WALKWAYS
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    NR Youth Football (Free Clinics)
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Goncalves Birthday Party
 
Monday July 29, 2019
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Kid Connection - Kid Connection 2019
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection- JR
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Multi Sport - with NR Recreation - Multi Sports w/ NR Recreation -Tot
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Multi Sport - with NR Recreation - Multi Sports w/ NR Recreation - Elementary
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Hornet Hoops Basketball Clinic - Hornet Hoops Basketball Clinic S#1
 
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM    North Reading Men'
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Farmer - 4th Grade Travel Summer Basketball Practice
 
Tuesday July 30, 2019
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM    Boot Camp- Adult Summer - Fitness Boot Camp - Adult Summer
 
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Field Hockey Captains Practice - Emma Lord
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Kid Connection - Kid Connection 2019
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection- JR
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Multi Sport - with NR Recreation - Multi Sports w/ NR Recreation -Tot
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Multi Sport - with NR Recreation - Multi Sports w/ NR Recreation - Elementary
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Hornet Hoops Basketball Clinic - Hornet Hoops Basketball Clinic S#1
 
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Criterion Child Family Picnic
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Flag Football (Night) League - Flag Football (Night) League-Ses#1
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Thorne - Street Hockey Rink Reservation
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Mens Summer Soccer (Tarr)
 
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM    North Reading Men'
 
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM    NRHS Girls Summer Soccer
 
Wednesday July 31, 2019
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM    Fit Revolution-Michelle O'Connor Boot Camp
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Kid Connection - Kid Connection 2019
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection- JR
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Multi Sport - with NR Recreation - Multi Sports w/ NR Recreation -Tot
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Multi Sport - with NR Recreation - Multi Sports w/ NR Recreation - Elementary
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Hornet Hoops Basketball Clinic - Hornet Hoops Basketball Clinic S#1
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    NR Farmer's Market
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Womens Soccer - Siedzik Summer
 
Thursday August 1, 2019
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM    Boot Camp- Adult Summer - Fitness Boot Camp - Adult Summer
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Kid Connection - Kid Connection 2019
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection- JR
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Multi Sport - with NR Recreation - Multi Sports w/ NR Recreation -Tot
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Multi Sport - with NR Recreation - Multi Sports w/ NR Recreation - Elementary
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Hornet Hoops Basketball Clinic - Hornet Hoops Basketball Clinic S#1
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Basketball-Boys/Girls Weeknight Summer CEO Basketball - Boys/Girls Basketball Grades entering 3rd-5th
 
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM    North Reading Men'
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Basketball - Mens Over 30 - Men's Basketball Summer THURS
 
Friday August 2, 2019
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tanner Pride Softball (Paul Greene)
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tanner Pride Softball (Paul Greene)
 
Saturday August 3, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Tanner Pride Softball (Paul Greene)
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Tanner Pride Softball (Paul Greene)
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Bardarova Birthday Party
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Jutas Birthday Party
 
Sunday August 4, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Tanner Pride Softball (Paul Greene)
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Tanner Pride Softball (Paul Greene)
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Cesar Family Reunion
 
Monday August 5, 2019
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Kid Connection - Kid Connection 2019
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection- JR
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Field Hockey Clinic-Summer - Field Hockey Clinic-Summer
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Hornet Hoops Basketball Clinic - Hornet Hoops Basketball Clinic S#2
 
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Riverside Community Care
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Riverside Community Care
 
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM    North Reading Men'
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Farmer - 4th Grade Travel Summer Basketball Practice
 
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Womens Soccer - Tracy
 
Tuesday August 6, 2019
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM    Boot Camp- Adult Summer - Fitness Boot Camp - Adult Summer
 
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Field Hockey Captains Practice - Emma Lord
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Kid Connection - Kid Connection 2019
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection- JR
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Golf, Junior - Golf, Junior (Summer) - Session 2
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Field Hockey Clinic-Summer - Field Hockey Clinic-Summer
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Hornet Hoops Basketball Clinic - Hornet Hoops Basketball Clinic S#2
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    NATIONAL NIGHT OUT
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Flag Football (Night) League - Flag Football (Night) League-Ses#1
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Mens Summer Soccer (Tarr)
 
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM    North Reading Men'
 
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM    NRHS Girls Summer Soccer
 
Wednesday August 7, 2019
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM    Fit Revolution-Michelle O'Connor Boot Camp
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Kid Connection - Kid Connection 2019
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection- JR
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Golf, Junior - Golf, Junior (Summer) - Session 2
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Field Hockey Clinic-Summer - Field Hockey Clinic-Summer
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Hornet Hoops Basketball Clinic - Hornet Hoops Basketball Clinic S#2
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    NR Farmer's Market
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Womens Soccer - Siedzik Summer
 
Thursday August 8, 2019
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM    Boot Camp- Adult Summer - Fitness Boot Camp - Adult Summer
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Kid Connection - Kid Connection 2019
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection
 
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Counselor in Training - CIT - Kid Connection- JR
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Golf, Junior - Golf, Junior (Summer) - Session 2
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Field Hockey Clinic-Summer - Field Hockey Clinic-Summer
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Hornet Hoops Basketball Clinic - Hornet Hoops Basketball Clinic S#2
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Basketball-Boys/Girls Weeknight Summer CEO Basketball - Boys/Girls Basketball Grades entering 3rd-5th
 
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM    North Reading Men'
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Basketball - Mens Over 30 - Men's Basketball Summer THURS
 
Saturday August 10, 2019
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    True Soccer Tournament
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    True Soccer Tournament
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    True Soccer Tournament
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    True Soccer Tournament
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    True Soccer Tournament
 
Sunday August 11, 2019
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Burlington Hockey & Skating Assoc.
 
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Burlington Hockey & Skating Assoc.
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Benecke Family Softball Game
 
Monday August 12, 2019
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Vietnam Wall (Sept 12-15)
 
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Vietnam Wall (Sept 12-15)
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Challenger Sports British Soccer - Challenger Mini Soccer Ses#2
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    NRP&R Summer Camp Blocks
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Challenger Sports British Soccer - Challenger Half Day Soccer Camp Ses#2
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Challenger Sports British Soccer - Challenger Full Day Soccer Camp Ses#2
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Wicked Cool Med School - Wicked Cool Med School
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    NR High School Summer Band Camp
 
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM    North Reading Men'
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Farmer - 4th Grade Travel Summer Basketball Practice
 
Tuesday August 13, 2019
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM    Boot Camp- Adult Summer - Fitness Boot Camp - Adult Summer
 
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Vietnam Wall (Sept 12-15)
 
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Vietnam Wall (Sept 12-15)
 
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Field Hockey Captains Practice - Emma Lord
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Challenger Sports British Soccer - Challenger Mini Soccer Ses#2
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    NRP&R Summer Camp Blocks
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Challenger Sports British Soccer - Challenger Half Day Soccer Camp Ses#2
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Challenger Sports British Soccer - Challenger Full Day Soccer Camp Ses#2
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Wicked Cool Med School - Wicked Cool Med School
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    NR High School Summer Band Camp
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    NATIONAL NIGHT OUT
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Mens Summer Soccer (Tarr)
 
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM    North Reading Men'
 
Wednesday August 14, 2019
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM    Fit Revolution-Michelle O'Connor Boot Camp
 
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Vietnam Wall (Sept 12-15)
 
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Vietnam Wall (Sept 12-15)
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Challenger Sports British Soccer - Challenger Mini Soccer Ses#2
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    NRP&R Summer Camp Blocks
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Challenger Sports British Soccer - Challenger Half Day Soccer Camp Ses#2
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Challenger Sports British Soccer - Challenger Full Day Soccer Camp Ses#2
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Wicked Cool Med School - Wicked Cool Med School
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    NR High School Summer Band Camp
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    NR Farmer's Market
 
Thursday August 15, 2019
5:30 AM - 6:30 AM    Boot Camp- Adult Summer - Fitness Boot Camp - Adult Summer
 
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Vietnam Wall (Sept 12-15)
 
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Vietnam Wall (Sept 12-15)
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Challenger Sports British Soccer - Challenger Mini Soccer Ses#2
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    NRP&R Summer Camp Blocks
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Challenger Sports British Soccer - Challenger Half Day Soccer Camp Ses#2
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Challenger Sports British Soccer - Challenger Full Day Soccer Camp Ses#2
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Wicked Cool Med School - Wicked Cool Med School
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    NR High School Summer Band Camp
 
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM    HOLD - NO RENT - WALL THAT HEALS CERMONIES
 
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM    North Reading Men'
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Basketball - Mens Over 30 - Men's Basketball Summer THURS
 
Friday August 16, 2019
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Vietnam Wall (Sept 12-15)
 
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Vietnam Wall (Sept 12-15)
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Challenger Sports British Soccer - Challenger Mini Soccer Ses#2
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    NRP&R Summer Camp Blocks
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Challenger Sports British Soccer - Challenger Half Day Soccer Camp Ses#2
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Challenger Sports British Soccer - Challenger Full Day Soccer Camp Ses#2
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Wicked Cool Med School - Wicked Cool Med School
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    NR High School Summer Band Camp
 
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM    HOLD - NO RENT - WALL THAT HEALS CERMONIES
 
Saturday August 17, 2019
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Vietnam Wall (Sept 12-15)
 
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Vietnam Wall (Sept 12-15)
 
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM    Covenant Church - Church Picnic
 
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM    Covenant Church - Church Picnic
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    NRHS Football (Practices)
 
11:30 AM - 4:30 PM    Cate Birthday Party
 
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM    HOLD - NO RENT - WALL THAT HEALS CERMONIES
 
Sunday August 18, 2019
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Vietnam Wall (Sept 12-15)
 
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Vietnam Wall (Sept 12-15)
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Lafaette Family Picnic
 
Monday August 19, 2019
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Vietnam Wall (Sept 12-15)
 
6:00 AM - 11:59 PM    Vietnam Wall (Sept 12-15)
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    NRP&R Summer Camp Blocks
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Global Premier Soccer Program - GPS Junior Program (Summer)- Session #2
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Global Premier Soccer Program - Technical Training Half Day (Summer) - Session #2
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Global Premier Soccer Program - Goal Keeper - Half Day (Summer) Session #2
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Wicked Cool Dinos vs Robots - Wicked Cool Dinos vs Robots
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Global Premier Soccer Program - Goal Keeper - Full Day (Summer) Session #2
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Global Premier Soccer Program - Technical Training Full Day (Summer) - Session #2
 
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM    North Reading Men'
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Farmer - 4th Grade Travel Summer Basketball Practice
 
Tuesday August 20, 2019
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Field Hockey Captains Practice - Emma Lord
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    NRP&R Summer Camp Blocks
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Global Premier Soccer Program - GPS Junior Program (Summer)- Session #2
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Global Premier Soccer Program - Technical Training Half Day (Summer) - Session #2
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Global Premier Soccer Program - Goal Keeper - Half Day (Summer) Session #2
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Wicked Cool Dinos vs Robots - Wicked Cool Dinos vs Robots
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Global Premier Soccer Program - Goal Keeper - Full Day (Summer) Session #2
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Global Premier Soccer Program - Technical Training Full Day (Summer) - Session #2
 
4:45 PM - 7:45 PM    NR Moms and Tots
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Mens Summer Soccer (Tarr)
 
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM    North Reading Men'